C2G 33′ 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (33050)

C2G 33′ 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (33050)

$37.99

Cable to Go 33ft LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable – Patch cable – LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) – 50 / 125 micron – OM3 – aqua (33050)

SKU: 33050
A-Power Stock
View cart

Description

Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.

– Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications

– Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

– Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications

– Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship

– Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC

– Type: Laser-Optimized 50/125 Multimode Duplex

– Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm

– 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source

– Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)

– Jacket color: Aqua

Additional information

Weight 0.10433 kg
Cable length

10 m

Core / cladding diameter

50/125 µm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Product Enquiry