Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Network Transceiver Module, LC/PC Duplex 1000BASE-LX/LH

$1,081.99

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector (GLC-LH-SMD=)

SKU: GLC-LH-SMD=
A-Power Stock (In-Store Pick up & Shipping)

Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Additional information

Weight 0.12701 kg
Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Fiber optic connector

LC, PC

SFP transceiver standard

LH,LX

Maximum transfer distance

393700.8" (10000 m)

Wavelength

1300 nm

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u

Cabling technology

1000BASE-LX,1000BASE-LH

Compatible products

Catalyst Express 500/520
Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500
Catalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975
Catalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Product Enquiry