Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D)

$485.99

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-LX (J4859D)

SKU: J4859D
A-Power Stock (In-Store Pick up & Shipping)

Description

1G SFP transceiver, LC LX 10km SMF, for use with selected Aruba switches

Additional information

Weight0.63503 kg
SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LX

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Fiber ports quantity

2

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Product Enquiry