StarTech.com 1M Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC (SMFIBLCLC1)

StarTech.com 1M Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC (SMFIBLCLC1)

$24.99

StarTech.com 1M Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable – LC to LC OS1 Single Mode 9/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cord – Yellow (SMFIBLCLC1)

SKU: SMFIBLCLC1
A-Power Stock

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

– Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating

– Guaranteed reliability

Additional information

Weight 0.22680 kg
Cable length

1 m

Connector 1

LC

Connector 2

LC

Connector gender

Male/Male

Cable colour

Yellow

Full duplex

Y

Core diameter

9 µm

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Product Enquiry