Startech.com HPE J9151E Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-LR – SMF (J9151E-ST)

$279.99

StarTech.com HPE J9151E Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-LR – 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ – LC 10km – 1310nm – DDM HPE 2930F, 8325, 3810M (J9151E-ST)

SKU: J9151E-ST
A-Power Stock (In-Store Pick up & Shipping)

Description

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The J9151E-ST is a HP J9151E compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 1310nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 

Type: Single Mode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours 

Power Consumption: < 1.3W 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

The StarTech.com Advantage

– 100% HPE J9151E COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 2930F, 8325, 3810M, 5400zl, 5400R and others

– TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR

– 10Gbps

Additional information

Weight 0.04990 kg
SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Product colour

Silver

Master (outer) case length

11.5 cm

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Power consumption (typical)

1.3 W

Compatible products

J9151E

Brand compatibility

HP

Mean time between failures (MTBF)

1386624697 h

Hot-swap

Y

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Y

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Fiber ethernet cabling technology

10GBASE-LR

Wavelength

1310 nm

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

SFP transceiver standard

LR

Fiber optic connector

LC

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

N

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Interface type

SFP+

Quantity per master (outer) case

1 pc(s)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Product Enquiry